+994 12 497 75 37 ; +994 50 661 01 17
Alizade Namig is a Bachelor and Master graduate student of ASUE. She has received a PhD in economics from 2011 (Ph.D). From January 2018, he has been accepted as a dissertant for the scientific degree of Doctor of Sciences of ASUE. Alizadeh Namiq is the author of more than 10 articles in local and foreign journals and more than 30 articles on personal development.
Namig teacher is the head of the OYU 's Business, Career, Training and Marketing Innovation Institute. Is the organizer and trainer of a durable mini MBA Certification Program for the first time in Azerbaijan since 2016
She started her labor activity as an economist at AMAKA in 2004, and later worked as Senior Accountant. He has also worked for ANS Group of Companies, ATILLA GROUP, KIA MOTORS Azerbaijan, NURGÜN HOLDINQ as Internal Auditor, Finance & Commercial Director, Marketing and Business Development Director. At present he is the head of Business Development Group at ADDA training center of "Azerbaijan Caspian Sea Shipping" CJSC.
Currently she continues her pedagogical and teaching activity at MBA Program at UNEC and OYU.
Namiq teacher teaches International Finance Accounting, National Accounting, Tax System and Demand, Management Basics, Fundamentals of Economics, and other key business activities.